Our contact details

Dexory

Westbourne Studios
242 Acklam Road
Portobello
London
W10 5JJ
United Kingdom

CEO: Adrian Negoita
Adrian@dexory.com

 

 

The type of personal information we collect

We may collect and process the following information:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Information about the web browser you use to access our website

 

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

  • Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
  • You subscribe to our newsletter
  • You contact us

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

  • Information about your web browser and IP address from your requests to this website

We use the information that you have given us in order to contact you at your request.

We may share this information with third-party service providers for the purposes of providing the requested services.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:  

  • We have a contractual obligation, where you have requested to receive our newsletter.
  • We have a legitimate interest, where we monitor website traffic in order to ensure security and performance.

 

 

How we store your personal information

Your name and email address is securely stored by our third-party service provider. We retain this data an indefinite period, while you are a recipient of our newsletter. If you unsubscribe from this newsletter, your information will be imediately deleted.

Information about your IP address and web browser is stored for up to one year, and then is securely erased.

 

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

  • Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
  • Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
  • Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
  • You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

 

Please contact us at letstalk@dexory.com if you wish to make a request.

 

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at letstalk@dexory.com .

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.  

The ICO's address is:

Information Commissioner's Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

EU flag

This company has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme under grant agreement number 849938